You are cordially invited!

Please plan to attend one or more of the upcoming retirement celebrations honoring our retiring colleagues. These celebrations present a wonderful opportunity to congratulate our retiring team members and recognize them for their dedication and years of service.

Tuesday, May 15, 3:30 p.m.-5:00 p.m.Cedar Falls Conference Center

Wednesday, May 16, 3:30 p.m.-5:00 p.m.Clear Lake Conference Center

Thursday, May 17, 3:30 p.m.-5:00 p.m.—Marshalltown Conference Center

Those being honored at each of our office locations include:

Cedar Falls

  • Barb Brainard, School Psychologist, North Butler & Tripoli
  • Kathy Buzynski, Discipline Facilitator/Speech-Language Pathologist
  • Julie Crotty, Consultant for Curriculum Development, Educational Services
  • Diane Goodrich, Multi-Resource Teacher, Shell Rock Elementary
  • Jo Hoewing, Speech-Language Pathologist, Castle Hill
  • Sara McInerny, Service Area Director of Educational Services
  • Jim Reed, Special Education Coordinator
  • Ginny Salkeld, Speech-Language Pathologist, Sector 8
  • Christy Schmitt, Teacher of Multi Disability-Resource, Hudson High School
  • Kathryn Sharp, Teacher of Multi Disability-Resource, Hudson Elementary School
  • Peg Smith-Wiebenga, School Psychologist, Sector 8
  • Brenda Steinbronn, Multi-Resource Teacher, Waverly-Shell Rock Middle School
  • Carol Toppin, Special Education Consultant, Sector 9
  • Linda Kollenkark, Educational Assistant, Southeast Elementary-Waverly.

Clear Lake

  • Jan Alger, Administrative Secretary to Site Superintendent/Communication Specialist
  • Marta Amoroso, Special Education Consultant
  • Deb Basler, Speech-Language Pathologist
  • Tim Crimmings, Teacher of Behavior Disorders, Learning Center
  • Gerry Gritzmacher, Principal Four Oaks
  • Vicki Eden, ECSE, Sector 1
  • Carol Hunchis, Speech-Language Pathologist, Sector 1
  • Patti Judy, Special Education Secretary, Iowa Falls office
  • Judy Kenealy, Special Education Consultant, West Fork & North Butler
  • Deb Price, ECSE, Sector 1
  • Jo Reyerson, Special Education Secretary, Clear Lake office
  • Connie Scherber, Speech-Language Pathologist/Discipline Facilitator, Sector 1
  • Lois Schwade, Instructional Assistant, Francis Lauer Youth Services
  • Evemarie Zimmerman, Teacher, Francis Lauer Youth Shelter
  • Mike Brown, School Psychologist, Sector 1

Marshalltown

  • Jo Ellen Darter, Special Education Secretary, Tama Office
  • Larry Erion, Assistant Director of Educational Services/ESIP
  • Linda Kromminga, Speech-Language Pathologist Assistant, Eldora Sector Office
  • Barb Koth, Speech-Language Pathologist, Tama Office

(These are the names known as of April 18, 2012.)

This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.